
Artist
Christopher Cross
- Pop
Shows in our 50 US and Canadian cities.
On Spotify
Recent setlist
22-08-2026 · Ball Arena · Denver
- Never Be the Same
- I Really Don't Know Anymore
- Dreamers
- Sailing
- Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do)
- Ride Like the Wind
- Sailing
- Think of Laura
- Say You'll Be Mine
- The Light Is On
This week
- TOTO + Christopher Cross + The Romantics
Kansas City
Mon, Aug 24, 2026, 6:45 p.m. CDT
Morton Amphitheater
- TOTO + Christopher Cross + The Romantics
Minneapolis
Wed, Aug 26, 2026, 6:45 p.m. CDT
Mystic Lake Amphitheater
- TOTO + Christopher Cross + The Romantics
other
2026-08-28T22:45:00Z
Acrisure Amphitheater
- TOTO + Christopher Cross Premiums: Party Decks, 4Tops, Lounge
other
2026-08-28T22:45:00Z
Acrisure Amphitheater
- TOTO + Christopher Cross + The Romantics
other
2026-08-29T22:45:00Z
Pine Knob Music Theatre
- TOTO + Christopher Cross + The Romantics
Toronto
Sun, Aug 30, 2026, 6:45 p.m. EDT
RBC Amphitheatre
Questions
Is Christopher Cross touring?
Yes, our next dates and cities are Morton Amphitheater (Mon, Aug 24, 2026, 6:45 p.m. CDT), Mystic Lake Amphitheater (Wed, Aug 26, 2026, 6:45 p.m. CDT), Acrisure Amphitheater (2026-08-28T22:45:00Z), and Acrisure Amphitheater (2026-08-28T22:45:00Z), and 2 more dates.
Are these all of Christopher Cross’s tour dates?
We only list ticket sales within North America for now. The artist may have dates that we have not listed.
Why might a date be missing?
Sports and non-music are out. We only list music. Cancelled, postponed, and rescheduled dates stay on the list with a badge. Stops outside our hubs may appear on this page after ingest; they still will not get their own city hub.
What genre is Christopher Cross?
Christopher Cross is listed as Pop.