
Artist
Gilby Clarke
- Rock
Shows in our 50 US and Canadian cities.
This week
No shows this week in our 50 cities.
Later
- Gilby Clarke, Rusted Stone, Whiskey Revelation, Sunset Sinners, Philthy Rych, Young/Silva, Greg Brown
Los Angeles
Fri, Sep 11, 2026, 6:00 p.m. PDT
Whisky A Go Go
- Rose Tattoo, Gilby Clarke
Los Angeles
Mon, Mar 22, 2027, 7:00 p.m. PDT
Whisky A Go Go
Questions
Is Gilby Clarke touring?
Yes, our next dates and cities are Whisky A Go Go (Fri, Sep 11, 2026, 6:00 p.m. PDT) and Whisky A Go Go (Mon, Mar 22, 2027, 7:00 p.m. PDT).
Are these all of Gilby Clarke’s tour dates?
We only list ticket sales within North America for now. The artist may have dates that we have not listed.
Why might a date be missing?
Sports and non-music are out. We only list music. Cancelled, postponed, and rescheduled dates stay on the list with a badge. Stops outside our hubs may appear on this page after ingest; they still will not get their own city hub.
What genre is Gilby Clarke?
Gilby Clarke is listed as Rock.