
Artist
Manchester Orchestra
- Rock
Shows in our 50 US and Canadian cities.
This week
No shows this week in our 50 cities.
Later
- Manchester Orchestra-I'm Like a Virgin Losing a Child 20th Anniv Tour
San Diego
Wed, Sep 9, 2026, 7:00 p.m. PDT
The Observatory North Park
- Manchester Orchestra-I'm Like a Virgin Losing a Child 20th Anniv Tour
Los Angeles
Sat, Sep 12, 2026, 7:00 p.m. PDT
The Belasco
- Manchester Orchestra-I'm Like a Virgin Losing a Child 20th Anniv Tour
San Francisco
Sun, Sep 13, 2026, 8:00 p.m. PDT
The Fillmore
- Manchester Orchestra w/ Brother Bird
Portland
Tue, Sep 15, 2026, 8:00 p.m. PDT
Aladdin Theater
- Manchester Orchestra-I'm Like a Virgin Losing a Child 20th Anniv Tour
Seattle
Wed, Sep 16, 2026, 8:00 p.m. PDT
Neptune Theatre
Questions
Is Manchester Orchestra touring?
Yes, our next dates and cities are The Observatory North Park (Wed, Sep 9, 2026, 7:00 p.m. PDT), The Belasco (Sat, Sep 12, 2026, 7:00 p.m. PDT), The Fillmore (Sun, Sep 13, 2026, 8:00 p.m. PDT), and Aladdin Theater (Tue, Sep 15, 2026, 8:00 p.m. PDT), and 1 more date.
Are these all of Manchester Orchestra’s tour dates?
We only list ticket sales within North America for now. The artist may have dates that we have not listed.
Why might a date be missing?
Sports and non-music are out. We only list music. Cancelled, postponed, and rescheduled dates stay on the list with a badge. Stops outside our hubs may appear on this page after ingest; they still will not get their own city hub.
What genre is Manchester Orchestra?
Manchester Orchestra is listed as Rock.